Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prospero autumnale

Family: asparagaceae
Common name(s): autumn squill
Synonym(s): Scilla autumnalis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8

General resources

Links for Prospero autumnale


Last updated:26 Feb 2022