Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus avium

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): sweet cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~5 - 7~9

General resources

Links for Prunus avium


Last updated:11 Jul 2022