Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus caroliniana

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Carolina laurelcherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 9~10

General resources

Links for Prunus caroliniana


Last updated:04 Jul 2022