Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus cerasifera

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): purple-leaf plum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Prunus cerasifera

Prunus cerasifera var. atropurpurea

Links

Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022