Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus domestica

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): dwarf plum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 7~9

General resources

Links for Prunus domestica

Prunus domestica subsp. insititia

Common name(s): Damson
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b - 7

Links

Prunus domestica subsp. syriaca

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022