Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus fasciculata

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Desert Almond
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1~7 - -a~10

General resources

Links for Prunus fasciculata

Prunus fasciculata punctata

Common name(s): Sand Almond
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:10 Jul 2022