Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus fremontii

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Desert Apricot
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Prunus fremontii


Last updated:18 Jun 2022