Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus glandulosa

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): dwarf flowering almond
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8

General resources

Links for Prunus glandulosa


Last updated:09 Jul 2022