Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus laurocerasus

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): cherry laurel
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b~6b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Prunus laurocerasus


Last updated:04 Jul 2022