Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus lusitanica

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Portugal laurel; Portuguese cherrylaurel
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7b - 9

General resources

Links for Prunus lusitanica

Prunus lusitanica subsp. hixa

Common name(s): Portugal Laurel, Portuguese Cherry Laurel, Evergreen Bay-Tree, Portugal Cypress
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

Links

  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 6-9) (4 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2022