Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus mexicana

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Mexican Plum, Fall Plum, Bigree Plum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 8

General resources

Links for Prunus mexicana


Last updated:18 Jun 2022