Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus pensylvanica

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Fire cherry; Pin cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 7~8

General resources

Links for Prunus pensylvanica

Prunus pensylvanica var. pensylvanica


Last updated:17 Jul 2022