Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus persica

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): peach
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Prunus persica

Prunus persica var. nectarina

Common name(s): dwarf nectarine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8~9

Links

Prunus persica var. nucipersica

Common name(s): nectarine
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022