Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus salicina

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Japanese Plum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Prunus salicina

Prunus salicina var. salicina

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022