Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus serrulata

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Kwanzan cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 6~9

General resources

Links for Prunus serrulata

Prunus serrulata purpurescens

Links

Prunus serrulata var. serrulata

Links

Prunus serrulata var. spontanea

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022