Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus subhirtella

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): weeping Higan cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Prunus subhirtella


Last updated:04 Jul 2022