Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus tomentosa

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): downy cherry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 7

General resources

Links for Prunus tomentosa


Last updated:04 Jul 2022