Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Prunus umbellata

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Flatwoods Plum, Black Sloe, Hog Plum
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 9

General resources

Links for Prunus umbellata

Prunus umbellata var. umbellata

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022