Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Psephellus bellus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Cornflower
Synonym(s): Centaurea bella, Psephellus bellis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4b~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Psephellus bellus


Last updated:26 Feb 2022