Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pseudocydonia sinensis

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Chinese quince
Synonym(s): Cydonia sinensis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6b - 8~10

General resources

Links for Pseudocydonia sinensis


Last updated:11 Jul 2022