Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Sweet Everlasting; Rabbit tobacco; Cudweed
Synonym(s): Gnaphalium obtusifolium
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 10

General resources

Links for Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium

Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium subsp. obtusifolium

Links

Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium var. praecox

Common name(s): Rabbit tobacco, Cudweed

Last updated:17 Jul 2022