Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pseudomussaenda flava

Family: rubiaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Yellow Mussaenda; Dwarf Mussaenda
Synonym(s): Mussaenda luteola
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Pseudomussaenda flava

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (8 photos)
  • John and Jacq's Garden - Informational page provided by home gardeners with details on culture and propagation. (5 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. (zone 9-11) (3 photos)

Last updated:16 Mar 2019