Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Psylliostachys suworowii

Family: plumbaginaceae
Common name(s): Russian statice; rat's tail statice

General resources

Links for Psylliostachys suworowii

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015