Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pueraria montana

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): kudzu
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 9

General resources

Links for Pueraria montana

Pueraria montana var. lobata

Common name(s): Kudzu
Synonym(s): Pueraria lobata
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Carolina Nature - Illustrated woody plant profile, with notes on range and identification. (8 photos)
  • Climbers - Information page with most botanical details for this climbing species of the eastern US. (7 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments.
  • Floridata - Illustrated informative profile page with notes on culture, usage, and noteworthy features. (zone 5-10) (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 5-10) (5 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (6 photos)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (7 photos)
  • Plant Delights Nursery: Pueraria lobata 'Sherman's Revenge' - Catalog page with photo, horticultural basics, and descriptive blurb. (1 photo)

Last updated:19 Nov 2017