Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pulsatilla campanella

Family: ranunculaceae
Common name(s): Pasque Flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Pulsatilla campanella

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5) (1 photo)
  • Iris' Garden - Gardener in the Netherlands presents a photo of this plant, with basic horticultural information. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (3 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:02 Jul 2017