Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Puschkinia scilloides

Family: hyacinthaceae
Common name(s): striped squill; Lebanese squill
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8

General resources

Links for Puschkinia scilloides

Puschkinia scilloides alba

Puschkinia scilloides var. libanotica

Common name(s): Striped Squill
Synonym(s): Puschkinia libanotica
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8

Links


Last updated:01 Jul 2017