Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pyrus communis

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): pear
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 7~9

General resources

Links for Pyrus communis


Last updated:11 Jul 2022