Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rhexia lutea

Family: melastomataceae
Common name(s): golden meadow-beauty, yellow meadowbeauty
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b - 9

General resources

Links for Rhexia lutea


Last updated:04 Jul 2022