Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rhexia mariana

Family: melastomataceae
Common name(s): Maryland meadow beauty
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~6b - 9

General resources

Links for Rhexia mariana

Rhexia mariana alba

Rhexia mariana var. mariana

Common name(s): Maryland meadow beauty, pale meadow beauty
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6b - 9

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022