Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rhynchospora latifolia

Family: cyperaceae
Common name(s): Broad-leaf whitetop sedge, Star sedge
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 9

General resources

Links for Rhynchospora latifolia


Last updated:20 Feb 2015