Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ribes amarum

Family: grossulariaceae
Common name(s): Bitter Gooseberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 8

General resources

Links for Ribes amarum

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 5-8) (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015