Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ribes californicum

Family: grossulariaceae
Common name(s): Hillside Gooseberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Ribes californicum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (6 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (8 photos)

Ribes californicum var. californicum

Links

Ribes californicum var. hesperium

Common name(s): hillside gooseberry; california gooseberry
Synonym(s): Ribes hesperium

Links


Last updated:22 Feb 2015