Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ribes quercetorum

Family: grossulariaceae
Common name(s): Yellow Gooseberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Ribes quercetorum

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 6-10) (4 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015