Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ribes sericeum

Family: grossulariaceae
Common name(s): Santa Lucia Gooseberry
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Ribes sericeum

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (2 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015