Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Roscoea purpurea

Family: zingiberaceae
Common name(s): Purple Roscoea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9

General resources

Links for Roscoea purpurea


Last updated:05 Jul 2022