Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rudbeckia laciniata

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): golden glow coneflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Rudbeckia laciniata

Rudbeckia laciniata var. ampla

Links

Rudbeckia laciniata var. hortensia

Links

Rudbeckia laciniata var. humilis

Common name(s): Green headed coneflower, Cutleaf coneflower

Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022