Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rudbeckia maxima

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): giant coneflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Rudbeckia maxima


Last updated:11 Jul 2022