Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Rudbeckia occidentalis

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): black coneflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Rudbeckia occidentalis


Last updated:04 Jul 2022