Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ruellia elegans

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): False Petunia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~9 - 11

General resources

Links for Ruellia elegans


Last updated:09 Jul 2022