Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ruellia macrantha

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): Brazilian Rose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9b - 11

General resources

Links for Ruellia macrantha

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9b-11) (4 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 9b-11) (5 photos)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (3 photos)

Last updated:26 Jun 2022