Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ruellia pedunculata

Family: acanthaceae

General resources

Links for Ruellia pedunculata

  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (4 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (5 photos)

Ruellia pedunculata subsp. pinetorum

Common name(s): Pine Barren Ruellia, Pinewoods Wild Petunia, Stalked Wild Petunia

Links


Last updated:20 Feb 2015