Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ruellia purshiana

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): Pursh's Wild-petunia

General resources

Links for Ruellia purshiana

  • Carolina Nature - Photos of this native plant, often with notes on habitat and identification. (1 photo)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015