Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ruellia simplex

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): White Ruellia
Synonym(s): Ruellia brittoniana, Ruellia malacosperma
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7b~8b - 10~11

General resources

Links for Ruellia simplex


Last updated:11 Jul 2022