Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Saccharum alopecuroides

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): silver plume grass
Synonym(s): Erianthus alopecuroides
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Saccharum alopecuroides


Last updated:04 Jul 2022