Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Saccharum giganteum

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): giant plumegrass, giant plume grass, sugarcane, sugarcane plumegrass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4b - 10

General resources

Links for Saccharum giganteum


Last updated:17 Jul 2022