Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Saccharum ravennae

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): plume grass
Synonym(s): Erianthus ravennae
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Saccharum ravennae


Last updated:04 Jul 2022