Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Sagittaria australis

Family: alismataceae
Common name(s): silk stockings; Appalachian arrowhead
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

General resources

Links for Sagittaria australis


Last updated:27 May 2017