Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix alba

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): White Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Salix alba

Salix alba var. sericea

Common name(s): White willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2 - 8

Links

Salix alba subsp. vitellina

Common name(s): golden willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~4 - 8~9

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022