Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix arctica

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): Alpine Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone -1~2 - -a~6

General resources

Links for Salix arctica


Last updated:10 Jul 2022