Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Salix babylonica

Family: salicaceae
Common name(s): weeping willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Salix babylonica

Salix babylonica var. pekinensis

Common name(s): weeping willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~6 - 8

Links

Salix babylonica var. tortuosa

Common name(s): Corkscrew Willow
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5b - 8

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2022